1807 Mattson Rd Chester, VT 05143
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,318
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Mattson Rd, Chester, VT 05143 and is currently estimated at $435,733, approximately $131 per square foot. 1807 Mattson Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Chester-Andover Elementary School and Green Mountain Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,731 | $278,700 | $36,500 | $242,200 |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $278,700 | $36,500 | $242,200 |
| 2022 | $6,646 | $278,700 | $36,500 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $6,839 | $278,700 | $36,500 | $242,200 |
| 2020 | $6,573 | $278,700 | $36,500 | $242,200 |
| 2019 | $6,438 | $306,700 | $46,500 | $260,200 |
| 2018 | $6,019 | $304,700 | $46,500 | $258,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $304,700 | $46,500 | $258,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $304,700 | $46,500 | $258,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,035 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map