Estimated Value: $171,000 - $247,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Pexton Ave, Salem, VA 24153 and is currently estimated at $196,051, approximately $263 per square foot. 1807 Pexton Ave is a home located in Salem City with nearby schools including G.W. Carver Elementary School, Andrew Lewis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Household Realty Corporation Of Virginia
Bought by
Lowe Patrick N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Preston April and Preston Christopher
Bought by
Household Realty Corp Of Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2010
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Equity Trustees Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Patrick N | $73,900 | None Available | |
| Household Realty Corp Of Virginia | $80,463 | None Available | |
| Equity Trustees Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $133,400 | $35,100 | $98,300 |
| 2024 | $722 | $120,300 | $32,400 | $87,900 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $107,200 | $29,700 | $77,500 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $97,900 | $27,600 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $93,100 | $25,900 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $91,400 | $25,900 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $87,200 | $25,900 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $984 | $83,400 | $25,900 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $975 | $82,600 | $25,900 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $977 | $82,800 | $25,900 | $56,900 |
| 2015 | $985 | $83,500 | $22,500 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $985 | $83,500 | $22,500 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map