1807 Polson Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $780,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,026
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Polson Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $664,308, approximately $219 per square foot. 1807 Polson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Yaqoub Meen and Yaqoub Amie
Bought by
Yaqoub Mein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Carlisle Robert E and Dee Anne R
Bought by
Yaqoub Maeen and Yaqoub Amie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,816
Outstanding Balance
$53,346
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$610,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Wapnick Steven L and Wapnick Suzanne M
Bought by
Carlisle Robert E and Carlisle Deeannee R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,200
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Williamsburg Manor Inc
Bought by
Wapnick Steven L and Wapnick Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaqoub Mein | -- | None Available | |
| Yaqoub Maeen | $229,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carlisle Robert E | $214,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wapnick Steven L | $192,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yaqoub Maeen | $149,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlisle Robert E | $164,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wapnick Steven L | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $364,749 | $67,796 | $296,953 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $350,587 | $65,164 | $285,423 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $343,714 | $63,887 | $279,827 |
| 2021 | $3,993 | $336,976 | $62,635 | $274,341 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $333,521 | $61,993 | $271,528 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $326,982 | $60,778 | $266,204 |
| 2018 | $3,815 | $320,572 | $59,587 | $260,985 |
| 2017 | $3,738 | $314,287 | $58,419 | $255,868 |
| 2016 | $3,612 | $308,125 | $57,274 | $250,851 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $303,497 | $56,414 | $247,083 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $297,552 | $55,309 | $242,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map