1807 Ryansbrook Ln Spring, TX 77386
Spring Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,106 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Ryansbrook Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $314,027, approximately $171 per square foot. 1807 Ryansbrook Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Darling Homes Of Houston Ltd
Bought by
Domingo Anthony J and Domingo Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,209
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Midway Spring Trails
Bought by
Domingo Anthony J and Domingo Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domingo Anthony J | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Domingo Anthony J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domingo Anthony J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $284,639 | $24,688 | $259,951 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $268,939 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $244,490 | $24,690 | $278,680 |
| 2022 | $5,501 | $222,260 | $24,690 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $5,281 | $202,050 | $24,690 | $177,360 |
| 2020 | $5,605 | $205,360 | $28,000 | $177,360 |
| 2019 | $5,478 | $194,630 | $28,000 | $166,630 |
| 2018 | $4,101 | $184,600 | $28,000 | $156,600 |
| 2017 | $5,264 | $184,600 | $28,000 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $184,600 | $28,000 | $156,600 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $169,320 | $28,000 | $153,460 |
| 2014 | $3,778 | $153,930 | $28,000 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map