NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $301,041 - $356,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,897 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2012

Hard to find 4 BDRM DARLING HOMES one story. Impecabbly maintained w/all of the upgrades. Dazzling curb appeal w/ brick facade, extensive tile entry + formal dining. Open island kitchen rich, dark cabinetry + gorgeous granite are perfect for family and entertaining. Gas fireplace is a natural focal point in large living area overlooking your private backyard with no rear neighbors. Spacious master and well-appointed master bath. 4th bdrm easily converts to study. Fridge/Washer/dryer included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rianne Sanchez

Woodsedge Properties License #0603138 Listed on: 05/13/2012

Last Renter's Agent

Ben Ringgold

Turner Ringgold Real Estate License #0503647

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,897 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower

Home Security

  • Security System Owned
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/1/12
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Spring Trails 05 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2012-06-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Subdivision Name: SPRING TRAILS 05
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Solar Screens, Thermostat, Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:321747
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1897.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Living Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 700.0
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: BROADWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 90140503500
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4847.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Feese Nathan Charles and Feese Christa Lea
Bought by
Bingham Mandi F and Bingham Mark A
Current Estimated Value
$326,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,399
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,361

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Mason Wayne and Mason Kymberlee
Bought by
Feese Nathan Charles and Feese Christa Lea

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$18,300
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Darling Homes Of Houston Ltd
Bought by
Mason Wayne and Mason Kymberlee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,050
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Feese Nathan Charles -- Chicago Title
Mason Wayne -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bingham Mandi F $144,000
Previous Owner Feese Nathan Charles $18,300
Previous Owner Mason Wayne $148,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2012 06/14/12 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
05/18/2012 05/18/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/13/2012 05/13/12 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,303 $301,010 $26,404 $274,606
2024 $3,148 $277,420 -- --
2023 $3,148 $252,200 $26,400 $286,070
2022 $5,675 $229,270 $26,400 $244,300
2021 $5,448 $208,430 $26,400 $182,030
2020 $5,839 $213,950 $28,000 $185,950
2019 $5,602 $199,060 $28,000 $171,060
2018 $4,770 $188,770 $28,000 $160,770
2017 $5,383 $188,770 $28,000 $160,770
2016 $5,479 $192,150 $28,000 $164,150
2015 $4,852 $185,600 $28,000 $157,600
2014 $4,852 $170,800 $28,000 $142,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 93082236

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9014-05-03500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.