1827 Ryansbrook Ln Spring, TX 77386
Spring Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,669 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1827 Ryansbrook Ln, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $372,417, approximately $139 per square foot. 1827 Ryansbrook Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Tomlin Arvil Douglas and Martiz Tomlin Analisa Moran
Bought by
Valyan Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$167,317
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Hardy Thomas and Hardy Tonya
Bought by
Tomlin Arvil Douglas and Tomlin Analisa Moran Martiz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Darling Homes Of Houston Ltd
Bought by
Hardy Thomas and Hardy Tonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valyan Natalie | -- | First American Title | |
| Tomlin Arvil Douglas | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Hardy Thomas | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valyan Natalie | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomlin Arvil Douglas | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Thomas | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,267 | $338,000 | $26,404 | $311,596 |
| 2024 | $5,701 | $335,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,701 | $305,030 | $26,400 | $355,440 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $277,300 | $26,400 | $303,550 |
| 2021 | $6,589 | $252,090 | $26,400 | $225,690 |
| 2020 | $7,056 | $258,550 | $28,000 | $230,550 |
| 2019 | $6,744 | $239,640 | $28,000 | $211,640 |
| 2018 | $5,799 | $226,900 | $28,000 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $226,900 | $28,000 | $198,900 |
| 2016 | $6,589 | $231,080 | $28,000 | $203,080 |
| 2015 | $6,321 | $222,960 | $28,000 | $194,960 |
| 2014 | $6,321 | $213,400 | $28,000 | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map