1807 S Nevada St Oceanside, CA 92054
South Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,230,290 - $1,872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 S Nevada St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,543,573, approximately $820 per square foot. 1807 S Nevada St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Walters Margaret Ann and Walters Family Trust
Bought by
Walters Margaret Ann and Walters Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Walters John and Walters Margaret
Bought by
Walters Family Trust and Walters Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,797
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,349,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2011
Sold by
Walters John L and Walters Margaret A
Bought by
Walters John L and Walters Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Margaret Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Walters Family Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Sd | |
| Walters John L | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Family Trust | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $240,203 | $63,768 | $176,435 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $235,494 | $62,518 | $172,976 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $230,878 | $61,293 | $169,585 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $226,352 | $60,092 | $166,260 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $221,914 | $58,914 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $219,639 | $58,310 | $161,329 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $215,333 | $57,167 | $158,166 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $211,112 | $56,047 | $155,065 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $206,974 | $54,949 | $152,025 |
| 2016 | $2,199 | $202,917 | $53,872 | $149,045 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $199,870 | $53,063 | $146,807 |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $195,956 | $52,024 | $143,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map