Seller's Agent in 2026
Tammy Martin
EXIT Northern Shores-TC
(949) 305-4264
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Now $284,900 – Spacious End Unit Spacious multi-level end-unit condo offering the feel of a townhome with the ease of low-maintenance living. This well-maintained residence features 3 bedrooms (1 non-conforming), 2.5 baths, multiple living areas, and a 1.5-car attached garage with excellent storage. The flexible multi-level layout provides great separation of space—ideal for a home office, guest area, or second living room. Enjoy a private back deck overlooking mature trees and added privacy as an end unit. Recent upgrades include all new mechanicals (Dec 2024): furnace, A/C, water heater, and built-in humidifier, offering peace of mind for years to come. The monthly HOA fee covers exterior maintenance, snow removal, lawn care, and common area upkeep—providing predictable ownership costs and freedom from major exterior expenses such as roofing, siding, and landscaping. Additional features include: Bright kitchen with ample cabinetry and prep space Lower-level flex room with full bath End-unit location with additional green space and mature landscaping Quiet, tree-lined community close to shopping, dining, trails, and recreation This condo offers strong value for owner-occupants or buyers seeking a low-maintenance alternative to a townhome or single-family home, with the opportunity to personalize through cosmetic updates while enjoying immediate livability. Schedule your showing today and explore the potential at 1807 Chartwell Drive.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.7% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Off Market | $284,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $284,900 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $284,900 | -0.9% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $287,500 | -0.8% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -1.7% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.7% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.3% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -2.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2025 10/05/25 | Price Changed | $327,000 | -2.4% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tammy Martin
EXIT Northern Shores-TC
(949) 305-4264
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kellie Sergent
Century 21 Northland-Elk Rapids
(231) 499-1814
8 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1938857
Ask me questions while you tour the home.