1807 Stoneybrook Dr High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,327 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Stoneybrook Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $221,082, approximately $192 per square foot. 1807 Stoneybrook Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Bought by
Khan Mohammad Riaz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Mohammad Riaz | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $136,400 | $30,000 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $136,400 | $30,000 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $136,400 | $30,000 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $136,400 | $30,000 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $101,400 | $20,000 | $81,400 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map