1807 W Potter Dr Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,143 - $467,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 W Potter Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $416,786, approximately $270 per square foot. 1807 W Potter Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Greer Dave O and Greer Mary L
Bought by
Dave O And Mary L Greer Living Trust and Greer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Greer Dave O and Greer Mary L
Bought by
Dave O And Mary L Greer Living Trust and Greer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Sheridan Denise Marie
Bought by
Greer Dave O and Greer Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,973
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Donovan Dixie Rae and Braucht Dixie R
Bought by
Sheridan Denise Marie and Sheridan Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dave O And Mary L Greer Living Trust | -- | Arizona Title | |
| Greer Dave O | $93,900 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Sheridan Denise Marie | $87,000 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greer Dave O | $92,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheridan Denise Marie | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $15,521 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $14,782 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $30,330 | $6,060 | $24,270 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $23,700 | $4,740 | $18,960 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $21,560 | $4,310 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $20,460 | $4,090 | $16,370 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $14,980 | $2,990 | $11,990 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $13,870 | $2,770 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | $987 | $12,260 | $2,450 | $9,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map