1807 W Willow Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Mount Shire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 W Willow Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $562,437, approximately $220 per square foot. 1807 W Willow Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holmes Jr High School, John Jay Elementary School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Kim Hae Sun
Bought by
Mariamma Punnavila Philip and Mariamma Philip Punnavila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Outstanding Balance
$117,277
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$445,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Kando Sam and Kando Amira
Bought by
Kim Hae Sun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariamma Punnavila Philip | $328,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Kim Hae Sun | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mariamma Punnavila Philip | $262,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Hae Sun | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,867 | $50,000 | $9,000 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $8,867 | $37,465 | $7,560 | $29,905 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $40,000 | $7,560 | $32,440 |
| 2022 | $5,832 | $40,000 | $7,560 | $32,440 |
| 2021 | $6,485 | $30,177 | $4,680 | $25,497 |
| 2020 | $7,529 | $30,177 | $4,680 | $25,497 |
| 2019 | $7,606 | $33,530 | $4,680 | $28,850 |
| 2018 | $7,469 | $29,597 | $3,960 | $25,637 |
| 2017 | $8,817 | $34,165 | $3,960 | $30,205 |
| 2016 | $8,526 | $34,165 | $3,960 | $30,205 |
| 2015 | $7,087 | $27,170 | $3,600 | $23,570 |
| 2014 | $8,070 | $30,986 | $3,600 | $27,386 |
| 2013 | $7,864 | $30,986 | $3,600 | $27,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map