1807 While Ln Norfolk, VA 23518
Meadowbrook Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,922
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 While Ln, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $621,934, approximately $158 per square foot. 1807 While Ln is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,207 | $504,600 | $109,500 | $395,100 |
| 2024 | $5,900 | $472,000 | $109,500 | $362,500 |
| 2023 | $5,899 | $471,900 | $109,500 | $362,400 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $444,100 | $101,200 | $342,900 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $387,100 | $88,000 | $299,100 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $383,100 | $84,000 | $299,100 |
| 2019 | $4,580 | $366,400 | $76,500 | $289,900 |
| 2018 | $4,316 | $345,300 | $76,500 | $268,800 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $333,500 | $76,500 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $330,700 | $76,500 | $254,200 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $330,700 | $76,500 | $254,200 |
| 2014 | $3,767 | $330,700 | $76,500 | $254,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map