1807 Wright St Streator, IL 61364
Estimated Value: $116,863 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Wright St, Streator, IL 61364 and is currently estimated at $145,966, approximately $84 per square foot. 1807 Wright St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Northlawn Junior High School, and Streator Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $50,842 | $5,052 | $45,790 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $42,094 | $4,349 | $37,745 |
| 2023 | $1,684 | $36,144 | $3,734 | $32,410 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $31,575 | $3,262 | $28,313 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $29,793 | $3,078 | $26,715 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $28,855 | $2,981 | $25,874 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $27,028 | $2,792 | $24,236 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $25,763 | $2,661 | $23,102 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $25,625 | $2,647 | $22,978 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $27,510 | $2,842 | $24,668 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $27,082 | $2,798 | $24,284 |
| 2012 | -- | $31,126 | $3,215 | $27,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map