18075 Chieftain Ct San Diego, CA 92127
Rancho Bernardo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,479,000 - $1,693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18075 Chieftain Ct, San Diego, CA 92127 and is currently estimated at $1,591,869, approximately $555 per square foot. 18075 Chieftain Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Wolfert Barry M and Sabran Wolfert Jan L
Bought by
Wolfert Barry M and Sabran Wolfert Jan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,529
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,368,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Wolfert Barry M and Sabran Wolfert Jan L
Bought by
Wolfert Barry M and Sabran Wolfert Jan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,529
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,368,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Wolfert Barry M and Sabran Wolfert Jan
Bought by
Wolfert Barry M and Sabran Wolfert Jan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Wolfert Barry M and Sabran Wolfert Jan
Bought by
Wolfert Barry M and Sabran Wolfert Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfert Barry M | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wolfert Barry M | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfert Barry M | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wolfert Barry M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $278,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfert Barry M | $279,000 | |
| Closed | Wolfert Barry M | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,208 | $502,127 | $136,485 | $365,642 |
| 2024 | $5,208 | $492,282 | $133,809 | $358,473 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $482,631 | $131,186 | $351,445 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $473,168 | $128,614 | $344,554 |
| 2021 | $4,925 | $463,892 | $126,093 | $337,799 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $459,137 | $124,801 | $334,336 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $450,135 | $122,354 | $327,781 |
| 2018 | $4,616 | $441,309 | $119,955 | $321,354 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $432,656 | $117,603 | $315,053 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $424,174 | $115,298 | $308,876 |
| 2015 | $4,364 | $417,804 | $113,567 | $304,237 |
| 2014 | $5,173 | $409,621 | $111,343 | $298,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map