Estimated Value: $73,772 - $442,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18075 State Highway 31 E, Tyler, TX 75705 and is currently estimated at $236,693, approximately $246 per square foot. 18075 State Highway 31 E is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Kissam Intermediate School, and Chapel Hill Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $43,797 | $21,742 | $22,055 |
| 2024 | $619 | $35,837 | $13,782 | $22,055 |
| 2023 | $638 | $37,326 | $13,782 | $23,544 |
| 2022 | $510 | $31,881 | $12,417 | $19,464 |
| 2021 | $455 | $26,674 | $12,417 | $14,257 |
| 2020 | $457 | $25,754 | $12,417 | $13,337 |
| 2019 | $471 | $25,409 | $12,417 | $12,992 |
| 2018 | $469 | $25,409 | $12,417 | $12,992 |
| 2017 | $412 | $22,212 | $7,573 | $14,639 |
| 2016 | $405 | $21,819 | $7,573 | $14,246 |
| 2015 | $397 | $21,555 | $7,573 | $13,982 |
| 2014 | $397 | $21,349 | $7,750 | $13,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map