18075 Whipple Tree Ct Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $603,545 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18075 Whipple Tree Ct, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $616,886, approximately $238 per square foot. 18075 Whipple Tree Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Bockstiegel Douglas W and Bockstiegel Mary Kathleen
Bought by
Hardy Thomas G and Hardy Janet H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Thomas G | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,961 | $446,400 | $144,300 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $4,961 | $446,400 | $144,300 | $302,100 |
| 2022 | $4,927 | $347,100 | $140,000 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $347,100 | $140,000 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $5,449 | $347,100 | $140,000 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $5,232 | $347,100 | $140,000 | $207,100 |
| 2018 | $4,986 | $321,900 | $130,000 | $191,900 |
| 2017 | $4,993 | $321,900 | $130,000 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $321,900 | $130,000 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | $5,038 | $321,900 | $130,000 | $191,900 |
| 2014 | $5,226 | $321,900 | $130,000 | $191,900 |
| 2013 | $5,226 | $321,900 | $130,000 | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map