2325 Memorial Dr Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Memorial Dr, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $592,582, approximately $398 per square foot. 2325 Memorial Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Achterberg Edwin G
Bought by
Langjahr Christopher J and Langjahr Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,633
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$542,949
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langjahr Christopher J | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Langjahr Christopher J | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,491 | $491,800 | $125,000 | $366,800 |
| 2023 | $5,494 | $491,800 | $125,000 | $366,800 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $384,700 | $120,000 | $264,700 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $384,700 | $120,000 | $264,700 |
| 2020 | $6,066 | $384,700 | $120,000 | $264,700 |
| 2019 | $4,763 | $317,500 | $120,000 | $197,500 |
| 2018 | $4,699 | $304,200 | $120,000 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $304,200 | $120,000 | $184,200 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $304,200 | $120,000 | $184,200 |
| 2015 | $4,752 | $304,200 | $120,000 | $184,200 |
| 2014 | $4,325 | $304,200 | $120,000 | $184,200 |
| 2013 | $4,325 | $268,200 | $120,000 | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map