18076 E 107th Way Commerce City, CO 80022
Reunion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18076 E 107th Way, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $522,944, approximately $243 per square foot. 18076 E 107th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Reunion Elementary School, Otho E Stuart Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2021
Sold by
Herasme Josmar J Ferreras
Bought by
Ben Guyrene J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,600
Outstanding Balance
$356,826
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Herasme Josmar J Ferreras
Bought by
Herasme Josmar J Ferreras and Herasme Ben Guyrene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$394,209
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Bought by
Dejac Brianne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,039
Interest Rate
3.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Guyrene J | -- | Capital Title | |
| Herasme Josmar J Ferreras | -- | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Herasme1 Josmar J Ferreras | $415,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Dejac Brianne | $367,549 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ben Guyrene J | $397,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Herasme1 Josmar J Ferreras | $394,209 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejac Brianne | $294,039 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejac Brianne | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,183 | $35,360 | $6,800 | $28,560 |
| 2024 | $7,183 | $32,500 | $6,250 | $26,250 |
| 2023 | $7,160 | $37,610 | $5,610 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $6,260 | $28,380 | $5,770 | $22,610 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $28,380 | $5,770 | $22,610 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $26,790 | $6,440 | $20,350 |
| 2019 | $5,599 | $26,790 | $6,440 | $20,350 |
| 2018 | $5,109 | $23,600 | $6,480 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $11,770 | $11,770 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $430 | $430 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map