1808 24th St Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $84,517 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 24th St, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $117,129, approximately $114 per square foot. 1808 24th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Texas Atech Llc
Bought by
Khuwaja Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,862,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,854,407
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,737,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Khuwaja Faheem Hussain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Harris Leonard W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Ida Marie
Bought by
Thomas Ida Marie and Felder Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Felder Paul
Bought by
Thomas Ida M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Harris Leonard W
Bought by
Thomas Ida Marie and Paul Felder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1990
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Thomas Ida Marie and Paul Felder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khuwaja Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Khuwaja Faheem Hussain | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $18,400 | None Available | |
| Thomas Ida Marie | -- | Lindsay & Morgan P L L C | |
| Thomas Ida M | -- | Lindsay & Morgan P L L C | |
| Thomas Ida Marie | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Ida Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khuwaja Properties Llc | $1,862,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $79,786 | $6,256 | $73,530 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $87,106 | $6,256 | $80,850 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $76,266 | $6,256 | $70,010 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $66,496 | $6,256 | $60,240 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $59,336 | $6,256 | $53,080 |
| 2020 | $942 | $33,516 | $6,256 | $27,260 |
| 2019 | $552 | $18,966 | $6,256 | $12,710 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $58,696 | $6,256 | $52,440 |
| 2017 | $960 | $58,696 | $6,256 | $52,440 |
| 2016 | $1,577 | $56,363 | $6,256 | $50,107 |
| 2015 | $982 | $55,026 | $6,256 | $48,770 |
| 2014 | $982 | $54,026 | $6,256 | $47,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map