1808 Apiary Way Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated payment $3,355/month
About This Home
Welcome to Heritage at Parkwood, one of Hughson's most charming new-home communities. This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath French-cottage style residence offers 1,985 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on a 5,005 sq ft lot with owned solar! Built with modern efficiency and stylish finishes, this two-story home is perfect for families seeking comfort, convenience, and contemporary design
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Interior Spaces
- 1,985 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
- Water Heater
Additional Features
- Solar Power System
- 5,005 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 018-098-065-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $118,950 | $118,950 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $111,795 | $111,795 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -1.7% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $595,000 | +6.8% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Sold | $556,857 | -1.4% | $281 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2025 01/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $564,990 | -- | $285 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $557,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $473,329 | New Conventional |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225144974
APN: 018-98-65
- 6150 Honey Haven Ln
- 6138 Honey Haven Ln
- 1701 Apiary Way
- 6217 Honey Haven Ln
- 6329 Snow Beauty Way
- 6122 Honey Haven Ln
- 6130 Honey Haven Ln
- 6143 Honey Haven Ln
- 6400 Snow Beauty Way
- 6114 Honey Haven Ln
- 1624 Apiary Way
- 6113 Honey Haven Ln
- 1601 Redhaven Place
- 1696 Firebrite Ct
- 6400 E Hatch Rd
- 6101 Honey Haven Ln
- 1605 Apiary Way
- 6500 Narcisco Way
- 1957 Apiary Way
- 1561 Apiary Way
- 1930 Everett Ct
- 5351 Yosemite Blvd
- 2034 Boothe Rd
- 2029 Venus Dr
- 3339 E Service Rd
- 2808 Canyon Dr
- 2714 Pyramid Ave
- 757 Waddell Way
- 2800 Don Pedro Rd
- 2717 Roeding Rd
- 121 Eula Dr
- 1120 Landreth Ct
- 2809 Yosemite Blvd
- 3925 Scenic Dr
- 2020 Evans Rd
- 321 Gran Via Ct
- 2533 Miller Ave
- 2521 Miller Ave
- 1321 Claus Rd Unit B
- 1012 Lakewood Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.