Seller's Agent in 2016
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
107 in this area
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,840 - $308,000
New build in S.E. Aberdeen!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC License #15511 Listed on: 01/21/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2015
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alliance Contracting | $2,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alliance Contracting | $25,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2016 01/29/16 | Sold | $179,592 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $232,916 | $22,869 | $210,047 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $233,148 | $22,869 | $210,279 |
| 2023 | $3,436 | $214,016 | $18,295 | $195,721 |
| 2022 | $3,238 | $197,841 | $18,295 | $179,546 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $181,666 | $18,295 | $163,371 |
| 2020 | $43 | $152,290 | $19,300 | $132,990 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $152,290 | $19,300 | $132,990 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $149,603 | $19,300 | $130,303 |
| 2017 | -- | $146,767 | $19,300 | $127,467 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,300 | $0 | $29,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,300 | $0 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,700 | $25,700 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
107 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 16-35
APN: 27921
Ask me questions while you tour the home.