1808 Dalrymple Rd Anderson, SC 29621
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,521
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Dalrymple Rd, Anderson, SC 29621 and is currently estimated at $339,000, approximately $222 per square foot. 1808 Dalrymple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Casey Michael Lawrence
Bought by
Woods Darlene and Woods Dusty G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Woods Christopher G and Woods Darlene
Bought by
Woods Dusty G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Brown Martha G
Bought by
Woods Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Darlene | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Woods Dusty G | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Christopher G | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Christopher G | $149,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Christopher G | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,849 | $14,110 | $2,760 | $11,350 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $14,110 | $2,760 | $11,350 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $14,110 | $2,760 | $11,350 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $14,110 | $2,760 | $11,350 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $11,700 | $2,300 | $9,400 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $11,700 | $2,300 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $11,700 | $2,300 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $13,010 | $1,590 | $11,420 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,200 | $1,410 | $3,790 |
| 2016 | $784 | $5,390 | $1,270 | $4,120 |
| 2015 | $492 | $5,390 | $1,270 | $4,120 |
| 2014 | $809 | $5,390 | $1,270 | $4,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map