1808 E 27th St Chattanooga, TN 37407
Ridgedale-Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $147,309
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,198
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 E 27th St, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $136,077, approximately $113 per square foot. 1808 E 27th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Hills Elementary, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Rogers Charles M
Bought by
Secretary Department Of Housing & Urban
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Department Of Housing & Urban | $41,060 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $22,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $246 | $10,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $246 | $10,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $246 | $10,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $246 | $10,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $251 | $9,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $251 | $9,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $333 | $9,075 | $0 | $0 |