1808 E 6th Ave Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 E 6th Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $388,279, approximately $320 per square foot. 1808 E 6th Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Intermountain Children's Home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $385,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $322,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $322,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $79,553 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map