Estimated Value: $168,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,364
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 E Albertson Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $186,994. 1808 E Albertson Dr is a home with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662 | $24,547 | $2,744 | $21,803 |
| 2024 | $651 | $23,832 | $2,664 | $21,168 |
| 2023 | $641 | $23,137 | $2,586 | $20,551 |
| 2022 | $614 | $23,137 | $2,586 | $20,551 |
| 2021 | $595 | $21,809 | $2,438 | $19,371 |
| 2020 | $569 | $21,174 | $2,367 | $18,807 |
| 2019 | $543 | $20,557 | $2,298 | $18,259 |
| 2018 | $521 | $19,958 | $2,231 | $17,727 |
| 2017 | $535 | $58,131 | $6,498 | $51,633 |
| 2016 | $541 | $56,439 | $6,309 | $50,130 |
| 2015 | $481 | $54,795 | $6,126 | $48,669 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,199 | $5,949 | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map