1808 E Oakland Ave Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 E Oakland Ave, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $151,607, approximately $179 per square foot. 1808 E Oakland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Neveln Elementary School, I.J. Holton Intermediate School, and Ellis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Flaherty Cora J and Flaherty Joseph M
Bought by
Fralherty Cora J and Flaherty Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fralherty Cora J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $134,900 | $25,200 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $115,300 | $25,200 | $90,100 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $114,500 | $25,200 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $970 | $118,400 | $23,900 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $834 | $90,100 | $20,100 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $812 | $80,200 | $15,100 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $293 | $77,100 | $15,100 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map