Estimated Value: $130,000 - $152,775
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,496
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 E Scott St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $140,944. 1808 E Scott St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2014
Sold by
Constance L Constance L
Bought by
Collins Jason A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Jason A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,514 | $39,110 | $6,309 | $32,801 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $36,213 | $5,842 | $30,371 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $26,233 | $5,409 | $20,824 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $24,983 | $5,151 | $19,832 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $24,493 | $5,050 | $19,443 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $24,493 | $5,050 | $19,443 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $24,493 | $5,050 | $19,443 |
| 2017 | $719 | $8,520 | $4,698 | $3,822 |
| 2016 | $693 | $8,114 | $4,474 | $3,640 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $14,776 | $4,302 | $10,474 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $14,487 | $4,218 | $10,269 |
| 2013 | $597 | $13,267 | $3,863 | $9,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map