1808 Fair Way Calistoga, CA 94515
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $967,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Fair Way, Calistoga, CA 94515 and is currently estimated at $783,995, approximately $819 per square foot. 1808 Fair Way is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Calistoga Elementary School and Calistoga Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Houseman Benjamin and Houseman David
Bought by
Kellenbarger Max C and Kellenbarger Beth O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Dodson James H and Dodson Patricia E
Bought by
Houseman Benjamin and Houseman David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Dodson Jean C
Bought by
Dodson James H and Dodson Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Vista Reverse Exchange Inc
Bought by
Dodson Jean C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Tchirkine Walter V and Tchirkine Mina M
Bought by
Vista Reverse Exchange Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Maskaleris Mina and Tchirkine Mina Maskaleris
Bought by
Tchirkine Walter V and Tchirkine Mina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Tchirkine Walter
Bought by
Maskaleris Mina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Matinrazm Abolfath and Matinrazm Olga
Bought by
Tchirkine Walter and Maskaleris Mina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellenbarger Max C | $713,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Houseman Benjamin | $550,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Dodson James H | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Dodson Jean C | $450,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Vista Reverse Exchange Inc | $450,000 | Accommodation | |
| Tchirkine Walter V | -- | -- | |
| Maskaleris Mina | -- | -- | |
| Tchirkine Walter | -- | Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houseman Benjamin | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodson James H | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,674 | $795,361 | $407,163 | $388,198 |
| 2024 | $8,528 | $779,767 | $399,180 | $380,587 |
| 2023 | $8,528 | $764,478 | $391,353 | $373,125 |
| 2022 | $7,996 | $749,489 | $383,680 | $365,809 |
| 2021 | $7,750 | $734,794 | $376,157 | $358,637 |
| 2020 | $7,665 | $727,260 | $372,300 | $354,960 |
| 2019 | $6,665 | $627,300 | $364,140 | $263,160 |
| 2018 | $6,580 | $615,000 | $357,000 | $258,000 |
| 2017 | $5,885 | $550,000 | $350,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $490,678 | $272,599 | $218,079 |
| 2015 | $5,163 | $483,309 | $268,505 | $214,804 |
| 2014 | $4,951 | $462,000 | $258,500 | $203,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map