1808 Laurel Rd Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,390,000 - $1,591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Laurel Rd, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,499,085, approximately $622 per square foot. 1808 Laurel Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Dawson Thomas H and Root Barbara L
Bought by
Dawson Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$745,657
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Dawson Thomas H
Bought by
Dawson Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Dawson Donald F and Dawson Eleanor A
Bought by
Dawson Donald F and Dawson Eleanor A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Thomas H | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Dawson Thomas H | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Dawson Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Dawson Donald F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dawson Donald F | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dawson Thomas H | $745,657 | |
| Closed | Dawson Donald F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $323,744 | $53,532 | $270,212 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $317,397 | $52,483 | $264,914 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $311,174 | $51,454 | $259,720 |
| 2022 | $3,437 | $305,074 | $50,446 | $254,628 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $299,093 | $49,457 | $249,636 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $296,027 | $48,950 | $247,077 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $290,224 | $47,991 | $242,233 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $284,534 | $47,050 | $237,484 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $278,956 | $46,128 | $232,828 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $273,487 | $45,224 | $228,263 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $269,380 | $44,545 | $224,835 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $264,104 | $43,673 | $220,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map