1808 Mohawk Rd Pueblo, CO 81001
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,696 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Mohawk Rd, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $226,174, approximately $241 per square foot. 1808 Mohawk Rd is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Haaff Elementary School, Heaton Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Reeves Charles G
Bought by
Charles G Reeves Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1982
Sold by
Champine J P + C P
Bought by
Reeves Charles G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1981
Bought by
Champine J P + C P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1976
Sold by
Champion James D + Violet Joella
Bought by
Champion Edward G + Lawana A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles G Reeves Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reeves Charles G | $38,500 | -- | |
| Champine J P + C P | $38,500 | -- | |
| Champion Edward G + Lawana A | $21,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $12,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $945 | $9,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $956 | $13,300 | $1,340 | $11,960 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $10,230 | $1,390 | $8,840 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $10,520 | $1,430 | $9,090 |
| 2020 | $751 | $10,520 | $1,430 | $9,090 |
| 2019 | $751 | $7,439 | $644 | $6,795 |
| 2018 | $603 | $6,657 | $648 | $6,009 |
| 2017 | $609 | $6,657 | $648 | $6,009 |
| 2016 | $563 | $6,192 | $716 | $5,476 |
| 2015 | $560 | $6,192 | $716 | $5,476 |
| 2014 | $555 | $6,121 | $716 | $5,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map