1808 Oak Ln Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $121,821 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Oak Ln, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $139,205, approximately $109 per square foot. 1808 Oak Ln is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Treadway Jane H
Bought by
Jkt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,180
Interest Rate
4.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jkt Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jkt Properties Llc | $68,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $9,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $8,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $475 | $8,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $475 | $8,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $459 | $8,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $449 | $8,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $449 | $8,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $460 | $8,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |