1808 Red River Trail Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Red River Trail, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $318,701, approximately $142 per square foot. 1808 Red River Trail is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Athlos Academy of Saint Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Sauer Stephen G and Sauer Michelle M
Bought by
Kiffmeyer Mark and Kiffmeyer Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiffmeyer Mark | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $282,200 | $60,000 | $222,200 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $271,600 | $60,000 | $211,600 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $271,600 | $60,000 | $211,600 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $197,300 | $40,000 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $197,300 | $40,000 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $188,400 | $40,000 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $171,300 | $40,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $159,200 | $40,000 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $151,300 | $40,000 | $111,300 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map