1808 Roundtree Rd Forney, TX 75126
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,206 - $551,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,760
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Roundtree Rd, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $525,735, approximately $139 per square foot. 1808 Roundtree Rd is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Griffin Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Boyd Matthew and Boyd Nicole
Bought by
Caisido Ramon C and Samonte Rowena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,921
Outstanding Balance
$364,270
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$161,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Boyd Matthew and Boyd Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,162
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caisido Ramon C | -- | Fair Texas Title | |
| Boyd Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caisido Ramon C | $415,921 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Matthew | $393,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $516,809 | $100,000 | $416,809 |
| 2024 | -- | $553,450 | $115,000 | $438,450 |
| 2023 | $12,700 | $506,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,127 | $460,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,988 | $418,270 | $75,000 | $343,270 |
| 2020 | $11,417 | $399,230 | $75,000 | $324,230 |
| 2019 | $11,653 | $374,840 | $75,000 | $299,840 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map