1808 S 8th Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,197,344 - $1,494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 S 8th Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,332,336, approximately $821 per square foot. 1808 S 8th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Nitzani Shlomo
Bought by
Nitzani Shlomo and The Shlomo Nitzani Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Nitzani Shlomo
Bought by
Nitzani Shlomo and Goodhill Ellen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Nitzani Shlomo
Bought by
Nitzani Shlomo and Goodhill Ellen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Nitzani Shlomo and Goodhill Ellen E
Bought by
Nitzani Shlomo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitzani Shlomo | -- | None Available | |
| Nitzani Shlomo | -- | None Available | |
| Nitzani Shlomo | -- | Old Republic | |
| Nitzani Shlomo | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nitzani Shlomo | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nitzani Shlomo | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $109,207 | $34,774 | $74,433 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $107,067 | $34,093 | $72,974 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $104,969 | $33,425 | $71,544 |
| 2022 | $1,791 | $102,912 | $32,770 | $70,142 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $100,895 | $32,128 | $68,767 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $97,904 | $31,176 | $66,728 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $95,985 | $30,565 | $65,420 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $92,260 | $29,379 | $62,881 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $90,875 | $28,938 | $61,937 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $89,096 | $28,372 | $60,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map