Estimated Value: $130,491 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Skylark Dr, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $167,123, approximately $118 per square foot. 1808 Skylark Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Roe Clint and Berry Virginia
Bought by
Roe Clint
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Berry Virginia
Bought by
Berry Virginia and Roe Clint Hale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Guyot Buddy A and Guyot Saundra
Bought by
Howard Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Bought by
Berry Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Bought by
Berry Joe L and Berry Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Bought by
State
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Bought by
Berry Joe L and Berry Virginia E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roe Clint | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roe Clint | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berry Virginia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Howard Properties Llc | $15,500 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Berry Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Berry Joe L | -- | -- | |
| State | -- | -- | |
| Berry Joe L | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $18,180 | $3,000 | $15,180 |
| 2024 | $610 | $18,180 | $3,000 | $15,180 |
| 2023 | $185 | $18,180 | $3,000 | $15,180 |
| 2022 | $235 | $18,180 | $3,000 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $235 | $18,180 | $3,000 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $235 | $18,380 | $2,200 | $16,180 |
| 2019 | $235 | $18,380 | $2,200 | $16,180 |
| 2018 | $260 | $18,380 | $2,200 | $16,180 |
| 2017 | $610 | $18,380 | $2,200 | $16,180 |
| 2016 | $610 | $14,360 | $2,200 | $12,160 |
| 2015 | $610 | $14,360 | $3,080 | $11,280 |
| 2014 | $610 | $14,360 | $3,080 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map