Estimated Value: $144,000 - $161,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Brook Cir, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $152,086, approximately $121 per square foot. 511 Brook Cir is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Junior High School, and Beebe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Black Johnny and Black Karen
Bought by
Leslie Debra Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,010
Outstanding Balance
$90,364
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Gray Travis
Bought by
Black Johnny and Black Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Devore Construction Inc
Bought by
Grissom Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Guyot Buddy and Guyot Saundra
Bought by
Devore Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Bought by
Barton H Bowman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Barton Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Debra Gail | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Leslie Debra Gail | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Johnny | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Grissom Christopher | $130,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Devore Construction Inc | $16,500 | None Available | |
| Barton H Bowman | -- | -- | |
| Barton Corp | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leslie Debra Gail | $101,010 | |
| Closed | Leslie Debra Gail | $101,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Johnny | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $15,330 | $3,000 | $12,330 |
| 2024 | $652 | $15,330 | $3,000 | $12,330 |
| 2023 | $227 | $15,330 | $3,000 | $12,330 |
| 2022 | $277 | $15,330 | $3,000 | $12,330 |
| 2021 | $277 | $15,330 | $3,000 | $12,330 |
| 2020 | $654 | $15,380 | $2,200 | $13,180 |
| 2019 | $654 | $15,380 | $2,200 | $13,180 |
| 2018 | $654 | $15,380 | $2,200 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $654 | $15,380 | $2,200 | $13,180 |
| 2016 | $654 | $15,380 | $2,200 | $13,180 |
| 2015 | $600 | $14,120 | $3,080 | $11,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,120 | $3,080 | $11,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map