1808 Sundance Ln Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Sundance Ln, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $475,014, approximately $220 per square foot. 1808 Sundance Ln is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Gutierrez Hector A and Gutierrez Linda S
Bought by
2020 Hector A and Guti Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Hector A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $181,804 | $47,835 | $133,969 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $174,747 | $45,979 | $128,768 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $171,322 | $45,078 | $126,244 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $167,964 | $44,195 | $123,769 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $166,242 | $43,742 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $162,984 | $42,885 | $120,099 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $159,790 | $42,045 | $117,745 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $156,658 | $41,221 | $115,437 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $153,587 | $40,413 | $113,174 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $151,281 | $39,806 | $111,475 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $148,319 | $39,027 | $109,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map