1808 Timber Ln High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $161,928 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Timber Ln, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $188,232, approximately $196 per square foot. 1808 Timber Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School, Messenger Christian School, and Heritage Classical Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Lebaube Jeffrey W and Lebaube Teressa E
Bought by
Jeffrey And Teressa Lebaube Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Lebaube Jeffrey W and Lebaube Teressa E
Bought by
Lebaube Jeffrey W and Lebaube Teressa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Lebaube Ronald W and Lebaube Dawn
Bought by
Lebaube Jeffrey W and Lebaube Teressa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Wilfred Le Baube
Bought by
Lebaube Ronald W and Lebaube Jeffrey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey And Teressa Lebaube Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lebaube Jeffrey W | -- | -- | |
| Lebaube Jeffrey W | -- | -- | |
| Lebaube Ronald W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $16,200 | $1,900 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $15,000 | $1,900 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $15,000 | $1,900 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $15,000 | $1,900 | $13,100 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $15,000 | $1,900 | $13,100 |
| 2020 | $973 | $13,300 | $1,600 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $972 | $13,300 | $1,600 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $985 | $13,300 | $1,600 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $900 | $13,300 | $1,600 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $840 | $12,300 | $1,800 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $863 | $12,300 | $1,800 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,000 | $1,800 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map