1809 Timber Ln High Ridge, MO 63049
Estimated Value: $172,515 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Timber Ln, High Ridge, MO 63049 and is currently estimated at $189,379, approximately $187 per square foot. 1809 Timber Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School, St. Anthony School, and St. Paul School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $15,800 | $1,900 | $13,900 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $14,600 | $1,900 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $14,600 | $1,900 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $14,600 | $1,900 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $14,600 | $1,900 | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $959 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $957 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $970 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $887 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $826 | $12,100 | $1,700 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $849 | $12,100 | $1,700 | $10,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,600 | $1,700 | $9,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map