1808 Valley Forge Rd Worcester, PA 19490
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Valley Forge Rd, Worcester, PA 19490 and is currently estimated at $404,644, approximately $277 per square foot. 1808 Valley Forge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Worcester Elementary School, Skyview Upper Elementary School, and Arcola Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1979
Bought by
Weed Richard A and Weed Robin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weed Richard A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,124 | $135,270 | $63,280 | $71,990 |
| 2024 | $5,124 | $135,270 | $63,280 | $71,990 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $135,270 | $63,280 | $71,990 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $135,270 | $63,280 | $71,990 |
| 2021 | $4,724 | $135,270 | $63,280 | $71,990 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $135,270 | $63,280 | $71,990 |
| 2019 | $4,591 | $135,270 | $63,280 | $71,990 |
| 2018 | $528 | $135,270 | $63,280 | $71,990 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $135,270 | $63,280 | $71,990 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $135,270 | $63,280 | $71,990 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $135,270 | $63,280 | $71,990 |
| 2014 | $4,207 | $135,270 | $63,280 | $71,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map