128

Recently Sold Worcester, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /53

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    204 Caspian Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,052

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Nolan Coldwell Banker Realty

    204 Caspian Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /2

    $387,750

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1637 Landis Rd, Worcester, PA 19490

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,244

    Last Listing Agent Emily Landis Torres Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    1637 Landis Rd, Worcester, PA 19490
  • /15

    $1,179,905

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1106 Arden Dr Unit METHACTON SCHOOL, Eagleville, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bauder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1106 Arden Dr Unit METHACTON SCHOOL, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /35

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    24 Dunkirk Ct Unit 17A, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,115

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Adamski Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    24 Dunkirk Ct Unit 17A, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /28

    $499,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2606 Wister Ct Unit 6, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,297

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rose Donahue Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    2606 Wister Ct Unit 6, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /7

    $2,364,634

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2696 Capri Ln, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,347,315

2696 Capri Ln, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /64

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2240 Berks Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,347

    Last Listing Agent Maureen King Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    2240 Berks Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /50

    $895,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2291 Warner Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,280

    Last Listing Agent Dino D'Orazio Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    2291 Warner Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /27

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    36 Umbrell Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,019

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    36 Umbrell Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /33

    $1,205,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1035 Blacksmith Ln, Collegeville, PA 19426

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,583

    Last Listing Agent Beth Samberg Real of Pennsylvania

    1035 Blacksmith Ln, Collegeville, PA 19426
  • /24

    $441,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3116 Methacton Ave, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,769

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Martire Springer Realty Group

    3116 Methacton Ave, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /27

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2967 Township Line Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,186

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baron BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    2967 Township Line Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /34

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1241 & 1243 Valley Forge Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew M. Kraft CG Realty, LLC

    1241 & 1243 Valley Forge Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /39

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1530 S Valley Forge Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Hitt Compass RE

    1530 S Valley Forge Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426
  • /32

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3003 Stuart Way, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,860

    Last Listing Agent Maria Meitner Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    3003 Stuart Way, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /30

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    71 Tamarack Cir, Eagleville, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,405

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN BYRNE McCarthy Real Estate

    71 Tamarack Cir, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /42

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2572 Crestline Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,793

    Last Listing Agent Sam Cao Triamond Realty

    2572 Crestline Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /2

    $2,129,355

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2695 Capri Ln, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,049,962

    Last Listing Agent Art Herling Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2695 Capri Ln, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /91

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1438 Reiner Rd, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,472

    Last Listing Agent Jill Blasek Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville

    1438 Reiner Rd, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /42

    $1,450,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3165 Doe Brook Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Wagner BHHS Fox & Roach-Collegeville

    3165 Doe Brook Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426
  • /55

    $698,400

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3015 Heebner Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,206

    Last Listing Agent Amy Alfonsi Keller Williams Realty Group

    3015 Heebner Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426
  • /27

    $1,248,400

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1108 Arden Dr Unit METHACTON SD, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF

1108 Arden Dr Unit METHACTON SD, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /78

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2501 Pond View Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,221

    Last Listing Agent LYZEL BUELLA Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

    2501 Pond View Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /52

    $715,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    161 Brindle Ct, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,260

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Petrucci RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

    161 Brindle Ct, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /13

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2213 Bethel Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,405

    Last Listing Agent Sam Massey BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    2213 Bethel Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /52

    $989,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2530 Stony Creek Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,994

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tosco Real of Pennsylvania

    2530 Stony Creek Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /57

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1655 Kriebel Mill Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,694

    Last Listing Agent Hailey Owen Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    1655 Kriebel Mill Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1716 Landis Rd, Eagleville, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,605

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Fleischmann Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    1716 Landis Rd, Eagleville, PA 19403
  • /32

    $627,200

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    213 Caspian Ln, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,196

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Parker Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    213 Caspian Ln, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /57

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    272 Center Point Ln, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,712

    Last Listing Agent Joann Scaduto BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    272 Center Point Ln, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /67

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2234 Locust Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,661

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Haggerty Silver Leaf Partners Inc

    2234 Locust Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /67

    $752,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    143 Brindle Ct, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,749

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Petrucci RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

    143 Brindle Ct, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /58

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2203 Weber Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,904

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Marinelli Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2203 Weber Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /74

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2151 Wentz Church Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1805

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,048

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Stachelek RE/MAX 440 - Skippack

    2151 Wentz Church Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /37

    $1,225,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2648 Hawthorn Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,059

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Reibstein Compass RE

    2648 Hawthorn Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /49

    $845,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3044 Conrad Way, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,559

    Last Listing Agent Amy Shea Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    3044 Conrad Way, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /52

    $770,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2280 Glenview Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,916

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hornig Compass RE

    2280 Glenview Dr, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /35

    $539,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    930 Heritage Dr, Norristown, PA 19403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,813

    Last Listing Agent Neil Galauski KW Empower

    930 Heritage Dr, Norristown, PA 19403
  • /53

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2144 Schultz Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,286

    Last Listing Agent MICHELE BORAI Mac Real Estate

    2144 Schultz Rd, Lansdale, PA 19446
  • /40

    $815,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3026 Stump Hall Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1730

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,081

3026 Stump Hall Rd, Collegeville, PA 19426

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home