1808 Vine St Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1808 Vine St, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $173,675, approximately $149 per square foot. 1808 Vine St is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Sharrock Mary Alice
Bought by
Sharrock Mary Alice Nka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Bown David N
Bought by
Sharrock Mary Alice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharrock Mary Alice Nka | -- | -- | |
| Sharrock Mary Alice | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $43,020 | $7,570 | $35,450 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $43,020 | $7,570 | $35,450 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $32,596 | $5,821 | $26,775 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $32,596 | $5,821 | $26,775 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $32,596 | $5,821 | $26,775 |
| 2020 | $948 | $27,948 | $6,104 | $21,844 |
| 2019 | $959 | $27,948 | $6,104 | $21,844 |
| 2018 | $836 | $27,948 | $6,104 | $21,844 |
| 2017 | $766 | $23,492 | $5,439 | $18,053 |
| 2016 | $731 | $23,492 | $5,439 | $18,053 |
| 2015 | $368 | $23,492 | $5,439 | $18,053 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $29,978 | $8,701 | $21,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map