710 Highland Blvd Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $143,050 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Highland Blvd, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $166,263, approximately $101 per square foot. 710 Highland Blvd is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Warren Barbara L
Bought by
Garrett Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Warren Barbara L
Bought by
Warren Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Charles | $55,000 | -- | |
| Warren Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $34,740 | $3,900 | $30,840 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $34,740 | $3,900 | $30,840 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $26,285 | $2,996 | $23,289 |
| 2022 | $1,283 | $26,285 | $2,996 | $23,289 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $26,285 | $2,996 | $23,289 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $20,598 | $3,143 | $17,455 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $20,598 | $3,143 | $17,455 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $20,598 | $3,143 | $17,455 |
| 2017 | $980 | $18,624 | $2,800 | $15,824 |
| 2016 | $942 | $18,624 | $2,800 | $15,824 |
| 2015 | $473 | $18,624 | $2,800 | $15,824 |
| 2014 | $959 | $20,325 | $4,480 | $15,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map