1809 Arbor Falls Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Arbor Falls Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $370,598, approximately $216 per square foot. 1809 Arbor Falls Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Irvin Thomas D and Irvin Heidi
Bought by
Markham Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,449
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Provost William H
Bought by
Irvin Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,760
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Provost William H
Bought by
Provost William H and Provost Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Provost William H and Provost Family Trust
Bought by
Provost William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Provost William H and Provost Joan J
Bought by
Provost William H and Provost Joan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Provost William H and Provost Joan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,350
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markham Robert M | $222,500 | First American | |
| Irvin Thomas D | $215,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Provost William H | -- | -- | |
| Provost William H | -- | K & M Title Co | |
| Provost William H | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Provost William H | $171,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markham Robert M | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvin Thomas D | $171,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Provost William H | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Provost William H | $136,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,636 | $110,062 | $22,816 | $87,246 |
| 2023 | $7,329 | $99,406 | $20,607 | $78,799 |
| 2022 | $6,540 | $89,280 | $18,508 | $70,772 |
| 2021 | $6,198 | $83,439 | $17,297 | $66,142 |
| 2020 | $6,103 | $81,071 | $16,806 | $64,265 |
| 2019 | $5,888 | $77,247 | $16,013 | $61,234 |
| 2018 | $5,633 | $72,578 | $15,045 | $57,533 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $68,971 | $14,297 | $54,674 |
| 2016 | $5,349 | $65,781 | $13,636 | $52,145 |
| 2015 | $4,985 | $61,622 | $12,774 | $48,848 |
| 2014 | $4,985 | $59,446 | $12,323 | $47,123 |
| 2013 | $4,985 | $59,446 | $12,323 | $47,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map