1813 Arbor Fields Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,841 - $479,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,139
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1813 Arbor Fields Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $462,210, approximately $147 per square foot. 1813 Arbor Fields Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
Gregory Duane
Bought by
Gregory Duane and Gregory Winsome J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Gregory Duane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Duane | -- | -- | |
| Gregory Duane | $233,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gregory Duane | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,819 | $139,424 | $22,816 | $116,608 |
| 2023 | $9,438 | $125,925 | $20,607 | $105,318 |
| 2022 | $8,410 | $113,098 | $18,508 | $94,590 |
| 2021 | $7,979 | $105,699 | $17,297 | $88,402 |
| 2020 | $7,861 | $102,700 | $16,806 | $85,894 |
| 2019 | $7,591 | $97,856 | $16,013 | $81,843 |
| 2018 | $7,686 | $96,849 | $15,045 | $81,804 |
| 2017 | $7,463 | $92,035 | $14,297 | $77,738 |
| 2016 | $7,317 | $87,778 | $13,636 | $74,142 |
| 2015 | $6,939 | $82,228 | $12,774 | $69,454 |
| 2014 | $6,939 | $79,325 | $12,323 | $67,002 |
| 2013 | $6,939 | $79,325 | $12,323 | $67,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map