1809 Bayard St Baltimore, MD 21230
Studio
--
Bath
34,881
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Bayard St, Baltimore, MD 21230. 1809 Bayard St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
1809 Bayard Street Llc
Bought by
Forever Brothers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Jeffries Holding Company
Bought by
Consumer Insurance Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
C M Athey Paint Co The
Bought by
Jeffries Holding Company and Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forever Brothers Llc | $1,200,000 | None Available | |
| Consumer Insurance Company | $400,000 | -- | |
| Jeffries Holding Company | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,258 | $1,203,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $28,258 | $1,203,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $28,244 | $1,202,500 | $199,200 | $1,003,300 |
| 2022 | $28,216 | $1,195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $28,053 | $1,188,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $27,890 | $1,181,800 | $199,200 | $982,600 |
| 2019 | $22,780 | $969,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17,887 | $757,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,886 | $546,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,717 | $546,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,717 | $546,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,717 | $567,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map