B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brandy Tucker
Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $282,000
Well-maintained home in the desirable Forest Heights! This beautiful home has open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath & formal dining room that can be used as a study. The master suite has a cozy sitting area & great ensuit with tub & separate shower.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brandy Tucker
Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA License #0670150 Listed on: 11/01/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Jessica Brown
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS License #0605830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Sherry L | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Thompson Tonya | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Lelsz Ruth T | -- | None Available | |
| Carlisle Homes Ii Ltd | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Sherry L | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Tonya | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlisle Homes Ii Ltd | $343,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2016 11/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | For Sale | $167,500 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $225,580 | $31,530 | $194,050 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $223,245 | $26,680 | $200,760 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $202,950 | $24,260 | $190,760 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $184,500 | $24,260 | $160,240 |
| 2020 | $5,219 | $180,060 | $24,260 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $4,869 | $162,100 | $20,210 | $141,890 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $162,100 | $20,210 | $141,890 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $155,730 | $20,210 | $135,520 |
| 2016 | $4,466 | $146,550 | $17,330 | $129,220 |
| 2015 | $851 | $139,950 | $17,330 | $122,620 |
| 2014 | $851 | $114,550 | $17,330 | $97,220 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brandy Tucker
Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jessica Brown
UTR TEXAS, REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 75210583
APN: 4143-2009-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.