M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Melissa Slagle
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
Estimated Value: $406,682 - $437,000
Completely updated 4 BD 3 BA home in quiet, desirable neighborhood! This home has been updated from top to bottom; new flooring, lighting, paint, countertops thru out! Kitchen has all new stainless steel appliances with pantry & dining room. Tons of storage with large closets in bedrooms, beautiful natural light in all rooms with lots of windows. 2nd detached 2 car garage for a total of 3 stalls! Special Assessment: Y. Acres: <1 Acre. Above Grade SF: 1104.00. Below Grade SF: 1104.00.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melissa Slagle
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate License #8921 Listed on: 04/26/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Suzie Monson
Bekk's Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Jason | $292,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirby Jason | $286,711 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | For Sale | $292,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $190,630 | $30,375 | $160,255 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $207,410 | $30,375 | $177,035 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $203,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $191,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $187,095 | $30,375 | $156,720 |
| 2020 | $3,011 | $180,900 | $30,400 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $167,700 | $29,050 | $138,650 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $161,250 | $17,450 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $154,550 | $14,950 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $177,900 | $14,950 | $162,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $101,050 | $7,500 | $93,550 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Melissa Slagle
NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Suzie Monson
Bekk's Realty, Inc.
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1160378
APN: 01-356-00-20-13-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.