1809 E 71st St N Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $319,090
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 E 71st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $270,773, approximately $224 per square foot. 1809 E 71st St N is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Roberto
Bought by
Farley Dan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farley Dan | $45,500 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Farley Dan | $45,500 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $294,000 | $32,900 | $261,100 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $78,200 | $33,800 | $44,400 |
| 2023 | $671 | $33,800 | $33,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $656 | $33,800 | $33,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $309 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $309 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $217 | $8,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $218 | $8,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $8,215 | $8,215 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $8,215 | $8,215 | $0 |
| 2015 | $234 | $8,215 | $8,215 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,215 | $8,215 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map