1809 Evans Dr Waco, TX 76705
Carver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 Evans Dr, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $212,819, approximately $139 per square foot. 1809 Evans Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Waco High School, Audre & Bernard Rapoport Elementary, and J.H. Hines Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $158,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $144,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $131,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $119,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $120,370 | $14,470 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $108,470 | $13,800 | $94,670 |
| 2019 | $2,520 | $101,000 | $13,120 | $87,880 |
| 2018 | $2,314 | $94,440 | $12,450 | $81,990 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $85,780 | $11,950 | $73,830 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $67,300 | $11,610 | $55,690 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $65,500 | $11,440 | $54,060 |
| 2014 | $1,671 | $66,870 | $5,000 | $61,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map